More Show Results - 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014| 2015| 2016

Silverstream Czar wins three supreme champion titles at Canterbury, Manawatu and the Nelson A & P Shows. Czar is a half brother to Boadicea.


2004 Show Results
SOUTHLAND ROYAL A & P SHOW
Date: December 10th Judge: Wendy Billington - Australia
Junior Male – mid fawn 3rd – Silverstream Da Vinchi
Intermediate Female – brown 1st – Silverstream Chocolate Belle
Intermediate Male – white 2nd - Silverstream Czar
Senior Female – white 1st – Cedar House Princess Adelaide
Senior Male – white 1st – Cambridge Storm Trooper
SENIOR CHAMPION Cambridge Storm Trooper
Sires Progeny ILR Alpine Fiber’s Brutus – Silverstream Czar/NZ Southern Zeus



CANTERBURY A & P SHOW
Date: November 12th Judge: Dominic Lane - Australia
Skirted Fleece 6 & under 12 months - white 3rd – Silverstream Caduceus
Skirted Fleece 24 months & over – white 4th – Pucara Juliana
Junior Male – white 2nd – Cambridge Debut
Junior Male – mid fawn 2nd – Silverstream Da Vinchi
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MALE Cambridge Debut
Intermediate Female – mid fawn 1st – Silverstream Chocolate Belle
Intermediate Male – white 1st – Silverstream Czar
CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE HUACAYA Silverstream Czar
Senior Female – white 1st – Silverstream Boadicea
2nd – Merungle Sonnenschein
Senior Male – white 2nd – Cambridge Storm Trooper
SUPREME CHAMPION Silverstream Czar
Sires Progeny ILR Alpine Fiber’s Brutus – Silverstream Czar & Caduceus



MANAWATU A & P SHOW
Date: November 6th Judge: Dominic Lane - Australia
Junior Male – white 1st – Silverstream Comanche
JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE Silverstream Comanche
Intermediate Female – brown 1st – Silverstream Chocolate Belle
Intermediate Male – white Czar
2nd – Silverstream Crusade
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION Silverstream Czar
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION Silverstream Crusade
Senior Female – white 1st - Silverstream Boadicea
Senior Male – white 4th – Somerset Brigadier
SUPREME CHAMPION Silverstream Czar



NELSON A & P SHOW
Date: November 20th Judge: Nic Cooper - NZ
Junior Male – mid fawn 1st – Silverstream Da Vinchi
Intermediate Female – brown 2nd – Silverstream Chocolate Belle
Intermediate Male – white 1st – Silverstream Czar
2nd – Cambridge Debut
Senior Female – white 1st – Cedar House Princess Adelaide
2nd – Silverstream Boadicea
CHAMPION HUACAYA Silverstream Czar



ASHBURTON A & P Show
Date: October 30th Judge: Trudi Arnold - Australia
Junior Male – mid fawn 2nd – Silverstream Da Vinchi
Intermediate Female – brown 1st – Silverstream Chocolate Belle
Intermediate Male – white 1st – Blue Grass Southern Warrior
2nd - Silverstream Crusade
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION Blue Grass Southern Warrior
Senior Female – white 1st – Silverstream Boadicea
Senior Male – white 1st – Cambridge Storm Trooper 2nd – Somerset Brigadier
RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR HUACAYA Silverstream Boadicea



ELLESMERE A & P SHOW
Date: October 16th Judge: Cate Basingthwaighte - NZ
Junior Male – white 2nd- Silverstream Czar
Junior Male – mid fawn 1st – Silverstream Da Vinchi
Intermediate Female – white 1st – Silverstream Boadicea
Intermediate Female – brown 1st – Silverstream Chocolate Belle
Intermediate Male– white 1st – Silverstream Crusade
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION Silverstream Crusade
Senior Female – white 1st – Silverstream Bardot
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION Silverstream Bardot



NATIONAL SHOW
Date: October 9th-10th Judge: Amanda Vanden Bosch - USA
Skirted Fleece 6 & under 12 months – white 3rd – Silverstream Caduceus
Skirted Fleece 24 & under 48 months 2nd – ILR Alpine Fiber’s Brutus
Junior Female – brown 3rd – Silverstream Chocolate Belle
Junior Male – white 3rd – Silverstream Czar
4th - Silverstream Crusade
6th - Silverstream Comanche
Junior Male – mid fawn 1st – Silverstream Da Vinchi
Intermediate Female – white 4th – Silverstream Boadicea
Senior Female – white 1st – Cedar House Highland Snowmiss
2nd – Silverstream Bardot
3rd – Cedar House Silk Elegance
4th - Merungle Sonnenschein
CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE HUACAYA Cedar House Highland Snowmiss
RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE HUACAYA Silverstream Bardot
Mature Female Huacaya 1st – Wangoon Ridge Porsha
2nd – Pucara Juliana
RESERVE CHAMPION MARTURE FEMALE HUACAYA Wangoon Ridge Porsha
Get of Dam – Huacaya 2nd - Pucara Marinara – Silverstream Crusade/Silverstream Bardot
4th - Pucara Juliana – Silverstream Boadicea/Silverstream Czar

Contact Us

Our Address

Silverstream Alpaca Stud Farm
68 Moodys Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi 7692
North Canterbury
New Zealand
0064 3 327 3020

info@alpaca-stud.co.nz