More Show Results - 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014| 2015| 2016

2005 Show Results

Silverstream Déjà vu launches her career with two reserve age group championships at Hawkes Bay and the National Show. At Canterbury she takes out intermediate female champion. Déjà vu is a full sister to Silverstream Czar


MANAWATU A & P SHOW

Date: November Judge: Lyn Dickson (NSW)
RESERVE CHAMPION FLEECE Silverstream Czar
Junior Female - White 1st - Silverstream Ethereal
2nd - Silverstream Deja vu
4th - Silverstream Estee Lauder
JUNIOR FEMALE CHAMPION Silverstream Ethereal
Junior Male - White 2nd - Silverstream Deep Impact
RESERVE JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION Silverstream Deep Impact
Intermediate Male - White 3rd - EP Cambridge Debut
Senior Male - White 1st - Silverstream Czar
2nd - Blue Grass Southern Warrior
SENIOR CHAMPION Silverstream Czar

ASHBURTON

Date: October Judge: Cate Bassingthwaighte (NZ)
Junior Female - White 1st - Silverstream Dream Catcher
Junior Male - White 3rd - Silverstream Euphrates



ELLESMERE

Date: October Judge: Nic Cooper (NZ)
Junior Male - White 1st - Silverstream Euphrates
JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION Silverstream Euphrates
Intermediate Male - White 2nd - EP Cambridge Debut
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION EP Cambridge Debut



HAWKES BAY

Date: October Judge: Cate Bassingthwaighte (NZ)
Sires progeny - 1st ILR Alpine Fiber's Brutus - Silverstream Deja vu and Silverstream Czar
Get of Dam - 1st Pucara Juliana - Silverstream Deja vu and Silverstream Czar
Junior Female - White 1st - Silverstream Deja vu
2nd - Silverstream Ethereal
3rd - Silverstream Estee Lauder
Junior Male - White 2nd - Silverstream Deep Impact
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION Silverstream Deja vu
Intermediate Male - White 1st - Silverstream Czar
2nd - EP Cambridge Debut INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
Silverstream Czar RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
EP Cambridge Debut Senior Male - White
1st - Blue Grass Southern Warrior Senior Male - Grey
1st - Paca Perfect Heath RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION
Blue Grass Southern Warrior SUPREME CHAMPION
Silverstream Czar



WAIKATO ROYAL

Date: October Judge: Jenny Jackson (Western Australia)
SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA FLEECE Silverstream Eminence
Junior Female - White 1st - Silverstream Ethereal
2nd - Silverstream Deja vu
3rd - Silverstream Estee Lauder
JUNIOR FEMALE CHAMPION Silverstream Ethereal
Intermediate Male - White 2nd - EP Cambridge Debut
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION EP Cambridge Debut
Senior Male - White 1st - Cambridge Storm Trooper
Senior Male - Grey 1st - Paca Perfect Heath
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION Cambridge Storm Trooper



AUCKLAND ROYAL

Date: March Judge: Bill Robbins (Australia)
Intermediate Male – White 4th – Silverstream Comanche
Senior Male – White 1st – Blue Grass Southern Warrior
SENIOR CHAMPION Blue Grass Southern Warrior
SUPREME CHAMPION Blue Grass Southern Warrior



FAIRLIE

Date: March Judge: Julie Mansell – NZ
Junior Male – White 1st – Micronsoft Dynamo
Junior Male – Brown 1st – Berrima D’Artagnanin
Junior Female - White 1st – Silverstream Dame Dorado
Intermediate Male – White Warralinga-Gorge Showdown
RESERVE CHAMPION HUACAYA Warralinga-Gorge Showdown


thead>

FRANKLIN

Date: February Judge: Cate Basingthwaighte (NZ)
Intermediate Male – White 1st – Blue Grass Southern Warrior
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION Blue Grass Southern Warrior



ROTORUA

Date: January Judge: Natasha Clark - Australia
Intermediate Male – White 2nd – Blue Grass Southern Warrior


Date: .      Judge:


AANZ NATIONAL SHOW

  Judge: Dianne Condon (Australia)
Junior Female - White 6-9 mths 1st - Silverstream Ethereal
Junior Female - White 10-12 mths 3rd - Silverstream Dream Catcher
Junior Male - White 10-12 mths 2nd - Silverstream Eduardo
RESERVE JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION Silverstream Eduardo
Intermediate Female - White 2nd - Silverstream Deja vu
4th - Silverstream Divinity
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE FEMALE CHAMPION Silverstream Deja vu
Senior Male - White 2nd - Cambridge Debut
Senior Male - Grey 1st - Paca Perfect Heath
Mature Male - White 1st - Cambridge Storm Trooper
RESERVE MATURE MALE CHAMPION Cambridge Storm Trooper
Sires Progeny 3rd - ILR Alpine Fibers Brutus - Silverstream Czar/Silverstream Deja vu/Moonlight Serenade
Get of Dam 1st - Jolimont Maria Lisa - Silverstream Deep Impact/Cambridge Debut
HUACAYA FLEECE: White - 6/12 mths class 3rd - Silverstream Eminence



CANTERBURY A & P SHOW

  Judge: Lyn Dickson (NSW)
Sires Progeny 2nd - ILR Alpine Fiber's Brutus - Silverstream Deja vu and Silverstream Czar
Get of Dam 2nd - Pucara Juliana - Silverstream Deja vu and Silverstream Czar
SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA FLEECE Silverstream Eminence
Junior Female - White 1st - Silverstream Divinity
4th - Silverstream Dreamcatcher
JUNIOR FEMALE CHAMPION Silverstream Divinity
Junior Male - White 2nd - Silverstream Eduardo (6-9 mths)
1st - Silverstream Euphrates (10-12 mths)
RESERVE JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION Silverstream Eduardo
Intermediate Female - White 1st - Silverstream Deja vu
INTERMEDIATE FEMALE CHAMPION Silverstream Deja vu
Intermediate Male - Brown 1st -Berrima D'Artagnan
Senior Female - White 1st - Pucara Juliana
Senior Female - Brown 1st - KC Hot Chili's Charm
SENIOR FEMALE CHAMPION Pucara Juliana
Senior Male - White 1st - Silverstream Czar
Senior Male - Grey 1st - PacaPerfect Heath



Malvern

Date: March Judge: Cate Basingthwaighte (NZ)
Junior Male – White 1st - Micronsoft Dynamo
Junior Male – Brown 1st – Berrima D’Artagnan
Junior Female – White 1st – Silverstream Dame Dorado
Intermediate Male – White 1st – Warralinga-Gorge Showdown
CHAMPION HUACAYA Warralinga-Gorge Showdown

Contact Us

Our Address

Silverstream Alpaca Stud Farm
68 Moodys Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi 7692
North Canterbury
New Zealand
0064 3 327 3020

info@alpaca-stud.co.nz