More Show Results - 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014| 2015| 2016


A very successful year with five supreme champion titles at Fairlie, Ellesmere, Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Canterbury.


MCKENZIE HIGHLAND SHOW - 17/04/06

Championship Results
Name Award
SILVERSTREAM DEEP IMPACT SUPREME CHAMPION
SILVERSTREAM DEEP IMPACT Intermediate Champion

Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Deep Impact Intermediate Male - White 1st
Silverstream Eminence Intermediate Male - White 4th
Berrima D'Artagnan Intermediate Male - Brown 1st


ROYAL EASTER AUCKLAND SHOW- 14/04/06

Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Deep Impact Intermediate Male - White 2nd

SHEFFIELD A & P SHOW - 24/03/06

Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Deep Impact Intermediate Male - White 3rd -
Berrima D'Artagnan Intermediate Male - Coloured 1st

UPPER CLUTHA - 11/03/06

Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Eminence Intermediate Male White 3rd

ELLESMERE - 14/10/06

Championship Results
Name Award
SILVERSTREAM FABERGE Supreme Champion
SILVERSTREAM FABERGE Junior CHAMPION
SILVERSTREAM CZAR Senior Reserve CHAMPION

Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Fallen Angel Junior Female - White 1st - 
Silverstream Faberge Junior Male - White 1st
Silverstream Evaki Junior Male - White 2nd
Silverstream Ensenada Junior Male - White 3rd
Silverstream Eduardo Intermediate Male - White 3rd
Silverstream Czar Senior Male - White 2nd

HAWKES  BAY - 20/10/06

Championship Results
Name Award
SILVERSTREAM FABERGE Junior Champion
SILVERSTREAM FABERGE SUPREME CHAMPION

Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Faberge Junior Male - White 1st
Silverstream Czar Senior Male - White 3rd

ASHBURTON  - 28/10/06

Championship Results
Name Award
SILVERSTREAM EVAKI Junior Champion
SILVERSTREAM EDUARDO Intermediate Champion

Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Evaki Junior Male - White 1st
Silverstream Eduardo Intermediate Male - White 1st


MANAWATU  04/11/06

Championship Results
Name Award
SILVERSTREAM FALLEN ANGEL Junior Female Champion
SILVERSTREAM FABERGE Junior Male Champion
SILVERSTREAM CZAR SUPREME CHAMPION
SILVERSTREAM CZAR Senior Male Champion
SILVERSTREAM EUPHRATES Intermediate Reserve Champion
SILVERSTREAM EXCALIBUR ET Intermediate Male Champion

Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Fallen Angel Junior Female - White 1st
Silverstream Faberge Junior Male - White 1st
Silverstream Excalibur ET Intermediate Male - White 1st
Silverstream Euphrates Intermediate Male - White 2nd
Silverstream Czar  Senior Male - White 1st

NATIONAL ALPACA EXPO 06 -  10/12 November 2006

Championship Results
Name Award
SILVERSTREAM FIRST LADY Reserve Junior Female Champion
SILVERSTREAM EDUARDO Intermediate Male Champion
SILVERSTRTEAM DAME DORADO Senior Female Champion
SILVERSTREAM CZAR Reserve Senior Male Champion
PUCARA JULIANA Mature Female Champion
CAMBRIDGE  STORM TROOPER Mature Male Champion
SILVERSTREAM FLETCHER Colour Champion - Brown
SILVERSTREAM FABERGE Champion New Zealand Bred Huacaya
JOLIMONT ELGA Champion Huacaya Fleece 48 months and over
SILVERSTREAM FABERGE Junior Male Champion

Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream First Class Junior Female - white 6 - 9 months 2nd
Silverstream Fallen Angel Junior Female - white 6 - 9 months 3rd
Silverstream First Lady Junior Female - white 9-12 months 1st
Silverstream Elizabeth Arden Junior Female - white 9-12 months 2nd
Silverstream Faberge Junior Male - white 6 -9 months 1st
Silverstream Flashdance Junior Male - white 6 -9 months 2nd
Silverstream Evaki  Junior Male - white 9 -12 months 2nd
Silverstream Ensenada  Junior Male - white 9 -12 months 4th
&Silverstream Emissary  Junior Male - white 9 -12 months 6th
Silverstream Falcoln  Junior Male - mid/dark fawn 1st
Silverstream Fletcher  Junior Male - brown 1st
Silverstream Ethereal Intermediate Female - white 18-24 months 1st
Silverstream Edmund Intermediate Male - white 12-18 months 3rd
Silverstream Eduardo Intermediate Male - white 18-24 months 1st
Silverstream Euphrates Intermediate Male - white 18-24 months 5th
Silverstream El Toro Intermediate Male - grey 2nd
Silverstream Dame Dorado Senior Female - white 1st
Silverstream Czar Senior Male - white 36-48 months 1st
Blue Grass Southern Warrior Senior Male - white 36-48 months 2nd
Paca Perfect Heath Senior Male - grey 2nd
Pucara Juliana Mature Female - 48 months and over 1st
Cambridge Storm Trooper Mature Male - white 48 months and over 1st
Silverstream Eminence Skirted Fleece white - 6-12 months 2nd
Silverstream Deja Vu Skirted Fleece - white  12-24 months 3rd
Jolimont Elga Skirted Fleece - white 48 months and over 1st

CANTERBURY ROYAL A&P Show - 16/17 November 2006

Championship Results
Name Award
SILVERSTREAM  FIRST  LADY Junior Female Champion
SILVERSTREAM FLASHDANCE Reserve Junior Champion Male
SILVERSTREAM DEJA VU Senior Female Champion
SILVERSTREAM DAME DORADO Reserve Senior Female Champion
CAMBRIDGE STORM TROOPER Mature Champion
SILVERSTREAM FIRST LADY SUPREME  CHAMPION

Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Fallen Angel Junior Female 6-9 months - white 1st
Silverstream First Lady Junior Female 9-12 months - white 1st
Silverstream Elizabeth Arden Junior Female 9-12 months - white 5th
Silverstream Flashdance Junior Male 6-9 months - white 1st
Silverstream Faberge Junior Male 6-9 months - white 2nd
Silverstream Evaki Junior Male 9-12 months - white 2nd
Silverstream Falcoln Junior Male 6-9 months - mid/dark fawn 1st
Silverstream Fletcher Junior Male 6-12 months 1st
Silverstream Deja Vu Senior Female 24-48 months - white 1st
Silverstream Dame Dorado Senior Female 24-48 months - white 2nd
Pucara Juliana Mature Female 48 months and over 1st
Cambridge Storm Trooper Mature Male 48 months and over 1st

Contact Us

Our Address

Silverstream Alpaca Stud Farm
68 Moodys Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi 7692
North Canterbury
New Zealand
0064 3 327 3020

info@alpaca-stud.co.nz