More Show Results - 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014| 2015| 2016


Déjà vu is awarded five age group championships from five shows. Savana City wins two supreme champion fleece titles and Faberge wins the supreme champion title at the National Show. It is the first time that any breeder has won back to back titles at the National Show.


NATIONAL ALPACA EXPO 2008 - OCT 11-12

Jill McLeod (Canada) Lyn Dickson (Australia) - 391 entries

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Finesse RESERVE CHAMPION
Silverstream Faberge CHAMPION ADULT MALE
Cambridge Storm Trooper CHAMPION VETERAN MALE
Silverstream Deja Vu CHAMPION FEMALE HUACAYA
Silverstream Faberge CHAMPION MALE HUACAYA
Silverstream Faberge NZ Bred Champion
Silverstream Faberge Champion White/Light Fawn
SILVERSTREAM FABERGE SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA
Silverstream Deja Vu CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE

Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Hells Bells ET 6- 9 MONTHS - JUNIOR FEMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 3rd
Silverstream Heart Strings 6- 9 MONTHS - JUNIOR FEMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 5th
Silver-Stone Incan Goddess ET 6- 9 MONTHS - JUNIOR FEMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 6th
Silverstream Goddess ET 09-12 MONTHS JUNIOR FEMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - 5th
Silverstream Honey Bear 06-12 MONTHS JUNIOR FEMALE MID/DARK FAWN 5th
Silverstream Hazara 06-12 MONTHS JUNIOR FEMALE GREY 2nd
Silverstream Godsend 09-12 MONTHS - JUNIOR MALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - 22 ENTRIES 1st
Silverstream Gendarme ET 09-12 MONTHS - JUNIOR MALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 2nd
Silver-Stone Genghis Khan ET 09-12 MONTHS - JUNIOR MALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 3rd
Silverstream Adonis 09-12 MONTHS - JUNIOR MALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 5th
Silverstream Highwayman 06-12 MONTHS - JUNIOR MALE - GREY 2nd
Silverstream Gracelands 18-24 MONTHS INTERMEDIATE FEMALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 4th
Silverstream Ferrero Rochez 18-24 MONTHS INTERMEDIATE FEMALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 6th
Silverstream Ghost 12-18 MONTH INTERMEDIATE MALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 3rd
Silverstream G-Force 12-18 MONTH INTERMEDIATE MALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 5th
Silverstream Grand Marnier 18-24 MONTHS INTERMEDIATE MALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 2nd
Silverstream Forerunner 18-24 MONTHS INTERMEDIATE MALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 5th
Silverstream First Rate 18-24 MONTHS INTERMEDIATE MALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 6th
Silverstream Governor Grey 12-24 MONTH INTERMEDIATE MALE - GREY 1st
Silverstream Finesse 24-36 MONTH ADULT FEMALE -WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 2nd
Silverstream Faberge 24-36 MONTHS ADULT MALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silverstream Firestorm 24-36 MONTHS ADULT MALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 5th
Silverstream Evaki 24-36 MONTHS ADULT MALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 6th
Silverstream Deja Vu 36-48 MONTH SENIOR FEMALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silverstream Dame Dorado 48-60 MONTHS MATURE FEMALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 4th
Cambridge Storm Trooper 60 MONTHS OVER - VETERAN MALE - WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Paca Perfect Heath 60 MONTHS OVER - VETERAN MALE - GREY 2nd

NATIONAL ALPACA EXPO 08 FLEECE SHOW

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Geronimo CHAMPION MALE FLEECE 6-12 months
Silverstream Flashdance CHAMPION MALE FLEECE 12-24 months
EP Cambridge Savana City CHAMPION FEMALE FLEECE 24-36 months
Silverstream Deja Vu CHAMPION FEMALE FLEECE 36-48 months
Cambridge Comina CHAMPION FEMALE FLEECE 48-60 months
Silverstream Flashdance CHAMPION MALE FLEECE
Silverstream Flashdance CHAMPION WHITE/LIGHT FAWN
Cambridge Savana City Most Valuable Commercial Fleece
Silverstream Flashdance SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA FLEECE


Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Goldstrike Skirted Female FLEECE 6-12mths WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silverstream Geronimo SKIRTED FLEECE 6-12 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - MALE 1st
Silverstream Gatsby SKIRTED FLEECE 6-12 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - MALE 4th
Silverstream First Lady SKIRTED FLEECE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - FEMALE 3rd
Silverstream Riverdance SKIRTED FLEECE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - FEMALE 4th
Silverstream Finesse SKIRTED FLEECE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - FEMALE 5th
Silverstream Flashdance SKIRTED FLEECE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - MALE 1st
Silverstream Faberge SKIRTED FLEECE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - MALE 6th
EP Cambridge Savana City SKIRTED FLEECE 24-36 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - FEMALE 1st
EP Cambridge Jollette SKIRTED FLEECE 24-36 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - FEMALE 3rd
Silverstream Edmund SKIRTED FLEECE 24-36 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - MALE 1st
Silverstream Evaki SKIRTED FLEECE 24-36 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - MALE 2nd
Silverstream Deja Vu SKIRTED FLEECE 36-48 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - FEMALE 1st
Cambridge Comina SKIRTED FLEECE 48-60 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN - FEMALE 1st
Jolimont Elga SKIRTED FLEECE 60 MONTHS OVER - FEMALE 3rd
EP Cambridge Peruvian Titania SKIRTED FLEECE 60 MONTHS OVER - FEMALE 4th
Eringa Park Tessane SKIRTED FLEECE 60 MONTHS OVER - FEMALE 5th

NEW ZEALAND ROYAL SHOW (CANTERBURY)

- Alan Jinks - Australia

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Hells Bells ET RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR FEMALE
Silverstream Ghost RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE MALE
Silverstream Fantasy RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE
Silverstream Deja Vu CHAMPION MATURE FEMALE
Silverstream Flashdance CHAMPION 12-24 MONTH FLEECE
EP Cambridge Savana City RESERVE CHAMPION FLEECE
EP CAMBRIDGE SAVANA CITY CHAMPION BEST WHITE FLEECE
SILVERSTREAM FLASHDANCE SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA FLEECE


Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silversteam Hells Bells ET JUNIOR FEMALE 06-09 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silver-Stone Incan Goddess JUNIOR FEMALE 06-09 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 2nd
Silverstream Hazara JUNIOR FEMALE 06-12 MONTHS GREY 2nd
Silver-Stone Caspian ET JUNIOR MALE 06-09 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 3rd
Silver-Stone Pegasus ET JUNIOR MALE 06-09 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 4th
Silverstream Godsend JUNIOR MALE 09-12 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silverstream Adonis JUNIOR MALE 09-12 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 5th
Silver-Stone Genghis Khan ET JUNIOR MALE 09-12 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 6th
Silverstream Highwayman JUNIOR MALE 06-12 MONTHS GREY 2nd
Silverstream Gracelands INTERMEDIATE FEMALE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 4th
Silverstream Ferrero Rochez INTERMEDIATE FEMALE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 5th
Silverstream Ghost INTERMEDIATE MALE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 2nd
Silverstream First Rate INTERMEDIATE MALE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 4th
Silverstream Forerunner INTERMEDIATE MALE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 5th
Silverstream Governor Grey INTERMEDIATE MALE 12-24 MONTHS GREY 2nd
Silverstream Fantasy SENIOR FEMALE 24-48 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 2nd
Silverstream Finesse SENIOR FEMALE 24-48 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 4th
Silverstream Faberge SENIOR MALE 24-48 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 3rd
Silverstream Deja Vu MATURE FEMALE 48 MONTHS +WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Cambridge Storm Trooper MATURE MALE 48 MONTHS + WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 4th
Pucara Juliana (Silverstream Deja Vu Faberge) GET OF DAM 1st
ILR Alpine Fiber's Brutus (Silverstream Deja Vu Faberge) SIRES PROGENY 2nd
Silverstream Ghana SKIRTED FLEECE 06-12 MONTHS MID/DARK FAWN 3rd
Silverstream Flashdance SKIRTED FLEECE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
EP Cambridge Savana City SKIRTED FLEECE 24-48 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 2nd
Silverstream Edmund SKIRTED FLEECE 24-48 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 5th


WAIKATO A&P SHOW

Judge - Jenny Jackson- Australia

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Adonis RESERVE MALE CHAMPION
ISilverstream Forerunner NTERMEDIATE MALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Deja Vu SENIOR FEMALE CHAMPION


Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Hoity Toity 06-09 MONTHS FEMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silverstream Hephaistion 06-09 MONTHS MALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 2nd
Silverstream Adonis 09-12 MONTHS MALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silverstream Ferrero Rochez INTERMEDIATE FEMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 4th
Silverstream Forerunner INTERMEDIATE MALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silverstream G-Force INTERMEDIATE MALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 4th
Silverstream Governor Grey INTERMEDIATE MALE GREY 1st
Silverstream Deja Vu SENIOR FEMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silverstream Faberge SENIOR MALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 5th
Pucara Juliana (Silverstream Feja Vu Silverstream Faberge) GET OF DAM 1st
Silverstream Czar (Silverstream Hoity Toity Stylist Demi) SIRES PROGENY 3rd
Silverstream Forerunner SKIRTED FLEECE 06-12 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 3rd
EP Cambridge Savana City SKIRTED FLEECE 24-36 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st


ELLESMERE A&P SHOW

Judge - Kevin Burgess (NZ)

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Goddess ET RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR FEMALE
Silverstream Deja Vu CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE


<
Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silver-Stone Incan Goddess ET 06-09 MONTHS FEMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 3rd
Silverstream Goddess ET 09-12 MONTHS FEMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silver-Stone Caspian ET 06-09 MONTHS MALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 2nd
Silver-Stone Pegasus ET 06-09 MONTHS MALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 3rd
Silver-Stone Genghis Khan 09-12 MONTHSMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silverstream Adonis 09-12 MONTHSMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 2nd
Silverstream Gendarme ET 09-12 MONTHSMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 3rd
Silverstream Gracelands INTERMEDIATE FEMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 3rd
Silverstream Grand Marnier INTERMEDIATE MALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 3rd
Silverstream Deja Vu SENIOR FEMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silverstream Faberge SENIOR MALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 2nd

MANAWATU A&P SHOW

Judge - Rick Hodgson (Australia)

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Adonis CHAMPION JUNIOR MALE
EP CAMBRIDGE SAVANA CITY CHAMPION HUACAYA FLEECE
Silverstream Deja Vu CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE

Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Adonis JUNIOR MALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silverstream Guess Who JUNIOR MALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 4th
Silverstream Ferrero Rochez INTERMEDIATE FEMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 3rd
Silverstream Forerunner INTERMEDIATE MALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 3rd
Silverstream Governor Grey INTERMEDIATE MALE GREY 1st
Silverstream Deja Vu SENIOR FEMALE WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 1st
Silverstream Forerunner SKIRTED FLEECE 06-12 MONTHS WHITE/LIGHT FAWN 2nd
EP Cambridge Savana City SKIRTED FLEECE 24 MONTHS OVER 1st

Contact Us

Our Address

Silverstream Alpaca Stud Farm
68 Moodys Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi 7692
North Canterbury
New Zealand
0064 3 327 3020

info@alpaca-stud.co.nz