More Show Results - 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014| 2015| 2016

Silverstream Infinity, our dark fawn male is shown for the first time. In five show appearances he wins fawn champion on each occasion as well as two supreme champion titles. By season end, Silverstream have won five supreme champion titles.


NATIONAL ALPACA EXPO 2009

Judges - Rick Hodgson & Ron Reid (Australia)

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Indus Junior Champion Male
Silverstream Goddess ET Intermediate Female Champion
Silverstream Forerunner Adult Male Champion
Silverstream G-Force Adult Male Reserve Champion
Silverstream Hersheys Reserve Champion Junior Female
Silverstream Governor Grey National Grey Champion
Silverstream Deja Vu Mature Female Champion
Snowmass Quechua’s Rising Son Mature Male Champion
Cambridge Storm Trooper Veteran Male Champion
Silverstream Deja Vu SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA


Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Ithaka 06-09 MONTH FEMALE WHITE 2nd
Silverstream Idol 06-09 MONTH FEMALE WHITE 3rd
Silverstream Hersheys 06-12 MONTH FEMALE DARK FAWN 1st
Silverstream Ihug 06-09 MONTHS MALE WHITE 5th
Silverstream Hapsburg 12-18 MONTHS MALE WHITE 2nd
Silverstream Godsend ET 18-24 MONTHS MALE WHITE 2nd
Silverstream Governor Grey 24-36 MONTHS MALE GREY 1st
Silverstream Faberge 36-48 MONTHS MALE WHITE 2nd
Snowmass Quechua’s Rising Son 48-60 MONTHS MALE WHITE 1st
Silverstream Deja vu 48-60 MONTHS FEMALE WHITE 1st
Cambridge Storm Trooper 60 MONTHS & OVER MALE WHITE 1st

ELLESMERE A&P SHOW 2009

Judge Dianne Marks (NZ)

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Hersheys Junior Female Champion
Silverstream Gracelands Senior Female Reserve Champion
Silverstream Forerunner Senior Male Champion


Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Idol 06-09 MONTHS FEMALE WHITE 2nd
Silverstream Hersheys 09-12 MONTHS FEMALE DARK FAWN 1st
Silverstream Godsend ET 12-24 MONTHS MALE WHITE 1st
2nd Silverstream Gracelands 24-48 MONTHS FEMALE WHITE 3rd
Silverstream Forerunner 24-48 MONTHS MALE WHITE 1st

NORTHERN A&P SHOW (Rangiora) 2009

Judge Kevin Burgess (NZ)

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Idol Junior Female Champion
Silverstream Godsend ET Intermediate Male Reserve Champion
Silverstream Deja Vu Senior Female Reserve Champion
Silverstream Forerunner Senior Male Champion
Snowmass Rising Son Senior Male Reserve Champion
Silverstream Governor Grey Grey Champion
Silverstream Forerunner SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA


Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Idol 06-09 MONTHS FEMALE WHITE 1ST
Silverstream Hersheys 09-12 MONTH FEMALE DARK FAWN 1st
Silverstream Ihug 09-12 MONTHS MALE WHITE 4th
Silverstream Goddess ET 12-24 MONTHS FEMALE WHITE 2nd
Silverstone Incan Goddess ET 12-24 MONTHS FEMALE WHITE 3rd
Silverstream Godsend ET 12-24 MONTHS MALE WHITE 1st
Silverstream Deja Vu 24-48 MONTHS FEMALE WHITE 2nd
Silverstream Gracelands 24-48 MONTHS FEMALE WHITE 3rd
Silverstream Forerunner 24-48 MONTHS MALE WHITE 1st
Snowmass Rising Son 24-48 MONTHS MALE WHITE 2nd
Silverstream Governor Grey 24-48 MONTHS MALE GREY 1st

Contact Us

Our Address

Silverstream Alpaca Stud Farm
68 Moodys Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi 7692
North Canterbury
New Zealand
0064 3 327 3020

info@alpaca-stud.co.nz