More Show Results - 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014| 2015| 2016


ALPACA SHOW RESULTS 2010


Silverstream Infinity, our dark fawn male is shown for the first time. In five show appearances he wins fawn champion on each occasion as well as two supreme champion titles. By season end, Silverstream have won five supreme champion titles.


SOUTH ISLAND COLOURBRATION SHOW  - 14th August 2010

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Icarus RESERVE CHAMPION WHITE MALE
Silverstream Infinity SUPREME CHAMPION FAWN
Silverstream Hersheys CHAMPION FAWN FEMALE
Silverstream Idylle CHAMPION GREY FEMALE
Silverstream Joie de Vie RESERVE CHAMPION GREY FEMALE
Silverstream Goddess ET CHAMPION WHITE FEMALE
Silverstream Godsend ET SUPREME CHAMPION WHITE
Silverstream Gracelands RESERVE CHAMPION WHITE FEMALE


Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Incandescent JUNIOR FEMALE WHITE 1st
Silverstream Jordana JUNIOR FEMALE LIGHT FAWN 2nd
Silverstream Icarus JUNIOR MALE WHITE 1st
Silverstream James Bond JUNIOR MALE WHITE 5th
Silverstream Idol INTERMEDIATE FEMALE WHITE 1st
Silverstream Ithaka INTERMEDIATE FEMALE WHITE 2nd
Silverstream Impala INTERMEDIATE FEMALE WHITE 3rd
Silverstream Ihug INTERMEDIATE MALE WHITE 1st
Silverstream Infinity JUNIOR MALE DARK FAWN 1st
Silverstream Impulse JUNIOR MALE DARK FAWN 6th
Silverstream Hersheys INTERMEDIATE FEMALE DARK FAWN 1st
Silverstream Idylle JUNIOR FEMALE GREY 1st
Silverstream Joie de Vie JUNIOR FEMALE GREY 2nd
Silverstream Governor Grey SENIOR MALE GREY 1st
Silverstream Goddess ET ADULT FEMALE WHITE 1st
Silverstream Godsend ET ADULT MALE WHITE 1st
Silverstream Gracelands SENIOR FEMALE WHITE 1st
Silverstream Ferrero Rochez SENIOR FEMALE WHITE 2nd

NATIONAL ALPACA EXPO – 8th October 2010

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Infinity – RESERVE JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Irazu INTERMEDIATE FEMALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Goddess ET RESERVE ADULT FEMALE CHAMPION
Silverstone Ice Master ET CHAMPION ADULT MALE
Silverstream Godsend ET RESERVE ADULT MALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Gracelands SENIOR FEMALE CHAMPION
Silverstream G Force – SENIOR MALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Governor Grey – CHAMPION GREY OF SHOW
Silverstream Governor Grey RESERVE SENIOR MALE CHAMPION
Snowmass Uncontended Royalty VETERAN MALE CHAMPION


Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Jordana JUNIOR FEMALE 06-09 MONTHS WHITE 5th
Silverstream Jarrah JUNIOR FEMALE 06-09 MONTHS MID/DARK FAWN 3rd
Silverstream Jindabyne JUNIOR FEMALE 06-12 MONTHS GREY 11st
Silverstream Joie de Vie JUNIOR FEMALE 06-12 MONTHS GREY 12nd
Silverstream Jonah JUNIOR MALE 06-09 MONTHS WHITE 3rd
Silverstream Icarus JUNIOR MALE 09-12 MONTHS WHITE 2nd
Silverstream Infinity JUNIOR MALE 09-12 MONTHS MID/DARK FAWN 1st
Silverstream Impulse CHAMPION FAWN OF SHOW 5th
Silverstream Irazu INTERMEDIATE FEMALE 12-18 MONTHS WHITE 1st
Silverstream Idol INTERMEDIATE FEMALE 18-24 MONTHS WHITE 2nd
Silverstream Idylle INTERMEDIATE FEMALE 12-24 MONTHS GREY 1st
Silverstream Goddess ET ADULT FEMALE 24-36 MONTHS WHITE 2nd
Silverstone Ice Master ET ADULT MALE 24-36 MONTHS WHITE 1st
Silverstream Godsend ET ADULT MALE 24-36 MONTHS WHITE 2nd
Silverstream Gracelands SENIOR FEMALE 36-48 MONTHS WHITE 1st
Silverstream Ferrero Rochez SENIOR FEMALE 36-48 MONTHS WHITE 3rd
Silverstream G Force SENIOR MALE 36-48 MONTHS WHITE 1st
Silverstream Governor Grey SENIOR MALE 36-48 MONTHS GREY 1st
Snowmass Uncontended Royalty VETERAN MALE 60 MONTHS & OVER 1st

RANGIORA (NORTHERN) A & P SHOW  - 23rd October 2010

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Icarus RESERVE JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Infinity JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE, MALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Idol RESERVE INTERMEDIATE FEMALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Gracelands SENIOR FEMALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Godsend ET SENIOR MALE CHAMPION
Snowmass Uncontended Royalty CHAMPION RESERVE MATURE MALE


Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Joie de Vie JUNIOR FEMALE 06-12 MONTHS GREY 1st
Silverstream Jarrah JUNIOR FEMALE 06-12 MONTHS MID/DARK FAWN 4th
Silverstream Icarus JUNIOR MALE 06-12 MONTHS WHITE 1st
Silverstream Jonah JUNIOR MALE 06-12 MONTHS WHITE 5th
Silverstream Infinity JUNIOR MALE 06-12 MONTHS MID/DARK FAWN 1st
Silverstream Idol INTERMEDIATE FEMALE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE 1st
Silverstream Idylle INTERMEDIATE FEMALE 12-24 MONTHS GREY 1st
Silverstream Ihug INTERMEDIATE MALE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE 3rd
Silverstream Gracelands SENIOR FEMALE 24-48 MONTHS WHITE 1st
Silverstream Godsend ET SENIOR MALE 24-48 MONTHS WHITE 1st
Snowmass Uncontended Royalty MATURE MALE 48 MONTHS & OVER 2nd

WAIKATO A & P SHOW - 30th & 31st October 2010

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Infinity JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Infinity CHAMPION FAWN OF SHOW
Silverstream Infinity SUPREME CHAMPION
Silverstream Godsend ET SENIOR MALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Godsend ET CHAMPION WHITE OF SHOW


Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Infinity JUNIOR MALE 09-12 MONTHS MID/DARK FAWN 1st
Silverstream Joie de Vie JUNIOR FEMALE 06-12 MONTHS GREY 2nd
Silverstream Jonah JUNIOR MALE 06-09 MONTHS WHITE 1st
Silverstream Godsend ET SENIOR MALE 24-48 MONTHS WHITE 1st
Silverstream G Force SENIOR MALE 24-48 MONTHS WHITE 3rd

MANAWATU A & P SHOW  - 6th & 7th November 2010

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Joie de Vie CHAMPION GREY OF SHOW
Silverstream Infinity RESERVE JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Godsend ET SENIOR MALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Godsend ET CHAMPION WHITE OF SHOW
Silverstream Godsend ET SUPREME CHAMPION
Silverstream Goddess ET SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA FLEECE


Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Jordana JUNIOR FEMALE 06-12 MONTHS WHITE 4th
Silverstream Joie de Vie JUNIOR FEMALE 06-12 MONTHS GREY 1st
Silverstream Jonah JUNIOR MALE 06-12 MONTHS WHITE 1st
Silverstream Infinity JUNIOR MALE 06-12 MONTHS MID/DARK FAWN 1st
Silverstream Godsend ET SENIOR MALE 24 MONTHS & OVER 1st

ASHBURTON A & P SHOW – 30th October 2010


Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Immortal ET JUNIOR MALE 09-12 MONTHS WHITE 2nd

CANTERBURY A & P SHOW – 10th & 11th NOVEMBER 2010

Championship Results
Name Award
Silverstream Idol INTERMEDIATE FEMALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Icarus INTERMEDIATE MALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Gracelands RESERVE SENIOR FEMALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Infinity JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION
Silverstream Infinity CHAMPION FAWN OF SHOW


Divisional Results
Name Category Place
Silverstream Jarrah JUNIOR FEMALE 06-09 MONTHS MID/DARK FAWN 1st
Silverstream Janessa JUNIOR FEMALE 09-12 MONTHS MID/DARK FAWN 2nd
Silverstream Jindabyne JUNIOR FEMALE 06-12 MONTHS GREY 1st
Silverstream Joie de Vie JUNIOR FEMALE 06-12 MONTHS GREY 2nd
Silverstream Jonah JUNIOR MALE 06-09 MONTHS WHITE 2nd
Silverstream Infinity JUNIOR MALE 09-12 MONTHS MID/DARK FAWN 1st
Silverstream Idol INTERMEDIATE FEMALE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE 1st
Silverstream Irazu INTERMEDIATE FEMALE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE 3rd
Silverstream Idylle INTERMEDIATE FEMALE 12-24 MONTHS GREY 1st
Silverstream Icarus INTERMEDIATE MALE 12-24 MONTHS WHITE 1st
Silverstream Goddess ET ADULT FEMALE 24-36 MONTHS WHITE 3rd
Silverstream Godsend ET ADULT MALE 24-36 MONTHS WHITE 3rd
Silverstream Gracelands SENIOR FEMALE 36-48 MONTHS WHITE 2nd
Silverstream Governor Grey SENIOR MALE 36-48 MONTHS GREY 1st

Contact Us

Our Address

Silverstream Alpaca Stud Farm
68 Moodys Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi 7692
North Canterbury
New Zealand
0064 3 327 3020

info@alpaca-stud.co.nz