More Show Results - 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014| 2015| 2016

   

Alpaca Show Results 2012

Silverstream win three supreme champion titles. At the NZ National Show, Silverstream win 4 age group championships and four reserve age group championships. At the Waikato Royal, Silverstream win 4 age group championships, one reserve age group championship and one colour championship.


Canterbury A & P Show Results November

Championship Results    
Name Award  
Silverstream Japanji Adult Champion  
Silverstream Idol Senior Champion  
Silverstream Icarus Reserve Champion  
Silverstream Gracelands Reserve Champion  
Silverstone Ice Master ET Mature Champion  
Silverstream Godsend ET Reserve Champion  
Silverstream Governor Gray Mature Grey Champion  
Silverstream Kubla Khan Reserve Champion  
Silverstream Icarus Adult Champion  
Silverstone Ice Master ET Senior Champion  
Silverstone Ice Master ET Supreme Champion  
Silverstream Goddess ET Reserve Champion  


Divisional Results    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Ladyship Junior Female White 4th
Silverstream Lady Like Junior Female White 6th
Silverstream Latoya Junior Female Light Fawn 1st
Silverstream Landline Junior Male White 2nd
Silverstream Kingpin Junior Male Mid/Dark Fawn 1st
Silverstream Legato Junior Male Mid/Dark Fawn 4th
Silverstream Knockout Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Khalida Intermediate Female White 5th
Silverstream Kalahari Intermediate Female Light Fawn 4th
Silverstream Jabir Intermediate Male White 3rd
Silverstream Japanji Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Immortal ET Adult Male White 3rd
Silverstream Infinity Adult Male Mid/Dark Fawn 3rd
Silverstream Idol Senior Female White 1st
Silverstream Icarus Senior Male White 1st
Silverstream Gracelands Mature Female White 2nd
Silverstone Ice Master ET Mature Male White 1st
Silverstream Godsend ET Mature Male White 2nd
Silverstream Governor Gray Mature Male Grey 1st



Canterbury A & P Show Fleece Results

Championship Results    
Name Award  
Silverstream Icarus Supreme Champion Huacaya Fleece  


Divisional Results    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Kubla Khan 06 -12 Months White 2nd
Silverstream Knockout 06 -12 Months White 3rd
Silverstream Icarus 24 Ð 36 Months White Champion Fleece 1st
Silverstone Ice Master ET 48 Months & Over 1st
Silverstream G Force 48 Months & Over 2nd

South Canterbury Show

Championship Results    
Name Award  
Silverstream Godsend ET Reserve Champion  


Divisional Results    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Lady Like Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Landline Junior Male White 3rd
Silverstream Godsend ET Senior Male White 1st
Silverstream Jabir Senior Male White 2nd

South Island Colourbration Show: 29 September 2012

Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Love Affair Junior Female White 2nd
Silverstream Ladyship Junior Female White 3rd
Silverstream Larsa Junior Female Grey 3rd
Silverstream Latoya Junior Female Mid/Dark Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Kingpin Junior Male Mid/Dark Fawn 4th
Silverstream Kalahari Intermediate Female Light Fawn 1st
Silverstream Kalamazoo Intermediate Male Grey 2nd
Silverstream Immortal ET Adult Male White 2nd
Silverstream Janessa Adult Female Mid/Dark Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Governor Grey Adult Male Grey 1st
Silverstream Infinity Adult Male Mid/Dark Fawn 3rd
Silverstream Jindabyne Adult Female Grey 1st
Silverstream Gracelands Senior Female White 2nd
Silverstream Godsend ET Senior Male White 3rd



Ellesmere Show: 13th October 2012

Championship Results    
Name Award  
Silverstream Ladylike Reserve Champion  
Silverstream Knockout Reserve Champion  
Silverstream Godsend ET Supreme Champion  
Silverstream Godsend ET Senior Male Champion  
Silverstream Goddess ET Senior Female Champion  

Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Ladylike Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Landline Junior Male White 3rd
Silverstream Knockout Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Jabir Intermediate Male White 1st
Silverstream Godsend ET Senior Male White 1st
Silverstream Icarus Senior Male White 2nd
Silverstream Goddess ET Senior Female White 1st
Silverstream Infinity Senior Male Mid/Dark Fawn 2nd



Waikato N.Z. Royal Show: 27-28 October 2012

Championship Results    
Name Award  
Armani Tinkerbell Intermediate Champion  
Silverstream Icarus Senior Champion  
Silverstream Infinity Fawn Champion  
Silverstream Infinity Reserve Champion  
Silverstream Godsend ET Senior Champion  

Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Latoya Junior Female Light Fawn 1st
Armani Tinkerbell Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Khalida Intermediate Female White 4th
Silverstream Kalahari Intermediate Female Light Fawn 1st
Silverstream Jabir Intermediate Male White 1st
Silverstream Kalamazoo Intermediate Male Grey 1st
Silverstream Icarus Senior Male White 1st
Silverstream Infinity Senior Male Mid/Dark Fawn 1st
Silverstream Godsend ET Mature Male White 1st



Rangiora Show: 20/10/12

Championship Results    
Name Award  
Silverstream Ladyship Junior Champion  
Silverstream Ladyship Champion White  
Silverstream Ladyship Female Champion  
Silverstream Jamanji Senior Female Champion  
Silverstream Infinity Reserve Senior Champion  

Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Ladyship Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Ladylike Junior Female White 5th
Silverstream Landline Junior Male White 4th
Silverstream Legato Junior Male Mid/Dark Fawn 2nd
Armani Tinkerbell Intermediate Female White 2nd
Silverstream Knockout Intermediate Female White 6th
Silverstream Jamanji Senior Female White 1st
Silverstream Immortal ET Senior Male White 1st
Silverstream Godsend ET Senior Male White 3rd
Silverstream Infinity Senior Male Mid/Dark Fawn 2nd



Manawatu Show: 03-04 November 2012

Championship Results Award  
Name Award
Silverstream Latoya Reserve Champion  
Silverstream Kalahari Intermediate Champion  
Silverstream Kalamazoo Grey Champion  
Silverstream Infinity Reserve Champion  
Silverstream Infinity Fawn Champion  
Silverstream Godsend ET Senior Champion  

Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Latoya Junior Female Light Fawn 1st
Silverstream Kingpin Junior Male Mid/Dark Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Khalida Intermediate Female White 3rd
Silverstream Kalahari Intermediate Female Light Fawn 1st
Silverstream Jabir Intermediate Male White 2nd
Silverstream Kalamazoo Intermediate Male Grey 1st
Silverstream Icarus Adult Male White 2nd
Silverstream Infinity Adult Male Mid/Dark Fawn 1st
Silverstream Godsend ET Senior Male White 1st

 


Alpaca Expo Sept 2012 National Show: September

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Latoya Junior Female Champion
Silverstream Ladyship Reserve Champion
Silverstream Jamanji Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Idol Reserve Female Champion
Silverstream Godsend ET Senior Male Champion
Silverstream Gracelands Mature Female Champion
Silverstream Governor Grey Reserve Male Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Idol Senior Female White 2nd
Silverstream Ithaka Senior Female White 3rd
Silverstream Goddess ET Senior Female White 4th
Silverstream Godsend ET Senior Male White 1st
Silverstream Governor Grey Mature Male Grey 1st
Silverstream Gracelands Mature Female White 1st
Silverstream Jindabyne Adult Female Grey 1st
Silverstream Jamanji Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Infinity Adult Male Mid/Dark Fawn 3rd
Silverstream Jamaris Adult Male Mid/Dark Fawn 4th
Silverstream Immortal ET Adult Male White 2nd
Silverstream Icarus Adult Male White 3rd
Silverstream Kalahari Intermediate Female Light Fawn 2nd
Armani Tinkerbell Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Knockout Intermediate Female White 2nd
Silverstream Kalamazoo Intermediate Male Grey 2nd
Silverstream Jabir Intermediate Male White 4th
Silverstream Larsa Junior Female Grey 1st
Silverstream Latoya Junior Female Light Fawn 1st
Silverstream Ladyship Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Lady Like Junior Female White 3rd
Silverstream Kiss and Tell Junior Female White 4th
Silverstream Kingpin Junior Male Mid/Dark Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Landline Junior Male White 3rd
Silverstream Godsend ET Senior Male White 1st



Little River A&P: January - Fleece Show Only

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Goddess ET Senior Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Goddess ET 24 Months & Over White 1st

Contact Us

Our Address

Silverstream Alpaca Stud Farm
68 Moodys Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi 7692
North Canterbury
New Zealand
0064 3 327 3020

info@alpaca-stud.co.nz