Alpaca Show Results 2016


More Show Results - 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014| 2015| 2016

   

National Show

Championship Results  
Name Award
Breed  
Silverstream Panache Junior Female Champion
Silverstream Opportunist Reserve Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Minarette Senior Female Champion
Yaamba Cover Girl Reserve Mature Female Champion
Silverstream Infinity Reserve Veteran Male Champion
Fleece Section  
Silverstream Opalescent Reserve Junior Female Champion
Silverstream Ozone Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Adult Female Champion
Yaamba Cover Girl Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Reserve Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Noodle Finest Fleece in Show
Silverstream Nazareth Champion Roan
Silverstream Night Fever Champion Black


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Breed  
Silverstream Panache Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Princess Royale Junior Female Light Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Osana Junior Female Light Fawn 4th
Silverstream Odessa Junior Female Medium Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Precocious Junior Female Brown 1st
Silverstream Onyxia Junior Female Brown 6th
Silverstream Opportunist Junior Male White 1st
Silverstream Orion Junior Male Medium Fawn 4th
Silverstream Oberon Junior Male Grey 1st
Silverstream Paeon Junior Male Grey 2nd
Silverstream Olympia Intermediate Female White 2nd
Silverstream Opalescent Intermediate Female White 6th
Silverstream Ottoman Intermediate Male White 4th
Silverstream Ocean Blue Intermediate Male Grey 3rd
Silverstream Night Fever Intermediate Male Black 2nd
Silverstream Noblesse Adult Female White 2nd
Silverstream Nimbus Adult Male White 2nd
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Adult Male White 5th
Silverstream Negus Adult Male Black 3rd
Silverstream Minarette Senior Female White 1st
Yaamba Cover Girl -Mature Female White 2nd
Silverstream Infinity Veteran Male Medium Fawn 1st
Fleece Section 
Silverstream Opalescent Junior Female White 2nd
Silverstream Oxyana Junior Female White 3rd
Silverstream Oribella Junior Female White 4th
Silverstream Olympia Junior Female White 6th
Silverstream Opium Junior Female Light Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Ozone Junior Male White 1st
Silverstream Ottoman Junior Male White 6th
Silverstream Ocean Blue Junior Male Grey 2nd
Silverstream Nazareth Junior Male Roan 1st
Silverstream Night Fever Junior Male Black 1st
Silverstream Noblesse Intermediate Female White 5th
Silverstream Midnight Magic Intermediate Female White 6th
Silverstream Ningaloo Intermediate Female Light Fawn 1st
Silverstream Niya Intermediate Female Light Fawn 2nd
Silverstream November Rain Intermediate Female Brown 1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Intermediate Male White 2nd
Silverstream Nimbus Intermediate Male White 4th
Silverstream Nera Intermediate Male Grey 2nd
Silverstream Nigrescent Intermediate Male Roan 2nd
Silverstream Negus Intermediate Male Black 1st
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Lolita Adult Female White 4th
Silverstream Minarette Adult Female White 5th
Silverstream Midnight Magic Adult Female White 6th
Silverstream Mojito Adult Male Grey 2nd
Yaamba Cover Girl Senior Female White 1st
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Female White 2nd
Silverstream Landau Senior Male White 2nd
Silverstream Gracelands Veteran Female White 3rd



Northern A&P Show (Rangiora)

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Panache Junior Female Champion
Silverstream Orion Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Ola Reserve Intermediate Female Champion
Silverstream Noblesse Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Reserve Adult Male Champion
Silverstream Minarette Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Negus Champion Black


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Panache Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Princess Royale Junior Female Light Fawn 3rd
Silverstream Precocious Junior Female Brown 1st
Silverstream Opportunist Junior Male White 2nd
Silverstream Orion Junior Male Medium Fawn 1st
Silverstream Paeon Junior Male Grey 2nd
Silverstream Ola Intermediate Female White 2nd
Silverstream Ottoman Intermediate Male White 3rd
Silverstream Noblesse Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Adult Male White 1st
Silverstream Negus Adult Male Black 1st
Silverstream Minarette Senior Female White 1st



South Island Colorbration

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Precocious Supreme Champion Brown
Silverstream Nazareth Supreme Champion Roan


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Princess Royale Junior Female Light Fawn 1st
Silverstream Precocious Junior Female Brown 1st
Silverstream President Junior Male White 4th
Silverstream Orion Junior Male Fawn 1st
Silverstream Opalescent Intermediate Female White 2nd
Silverstream Ozone Intermediate Male White 3rd
Silverstream Nazareth Intermediate Male Roan 1st
Silverstream Night Fever Intermediate Male Black 2nd
Silverstream Noblesse Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Nimbus Adult Male White 1st
Silverstream Nero Adult Male Grey 3rd
Silverstream Negus Adult Male Black 3rd
Silverstream Minarette Senior Female White 1st
Silverstream Infinity Senior Male Fawn 1st



Ellesmere A&P Show

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Panache Reserve Junior Female Champion
Silverstream Orion Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Opportunist Reserve Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Ottoman Intermediate Male Champion
Silverstream Noblesse Reserve Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Reserve Senior Male Champion
Silverstream Ottoman Champion White
Silverstream Negus Champion Black


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Panache Junior Female White 2nd
Silverstream Odessa Junior Female Light Fawn 3rd
Silverstream Opportunist Junior Male White 1st
Silverstream Orion Junior Male Medium Fawn 1st
Silverstream Ola Intermediate Female White 2nd
Silverstream Ottoman Intermediate Male White 1st
Silverstream Noblesse Senior Female White 1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Senior Male White 1st
Silverstream Negus Senior Male Black 1st


Ashburton A&P Show

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Orion Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Opportunist Reserve Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Noblesse Reserve Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Reserve Adult Male Champion
Silverstream Minarette Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Minarette Champion White


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Panache Junior Female White 2nd
Silverstream Precocious Junior Female Brown 3rd
Silverstream Opportunist Junior Male White 1st
Silverstream President Junior Male White 3rd
Silverstream Orion Junior Male Medium Fawn 1st
Silverstream Opalescent Intermediate Female White 2nd
Silverstream Ottoman Intermediate Male White 1st
Silverstream Noblesse Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Adult Male White 1st
Silverstream Negus Adult Male Black 1st
Silverstream Minarette Senior Female White 1st


CANTERBURY A&P SHOW 2016 - BREED

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Orion Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Opportunist Reserve Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Noblesse Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Nimbus Adult Male Champion
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Reserve Adult Male Champion
Silverstream Minarette Senior Female Champion
Yaamba Cover Girl Mature Female Champion
Yaamba Cover Girl Champion White
Yaamba Cover Girl Supreme Champion Huacaya
Silverstream Infinity Reserve Mature Male Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Panache Junior Female White 2nd
Silverstream Princess Royal Junior Female Light Fawn 1st
Silverstream Odessa Junior Female Light Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Opportunist Junior Male White 1st
Silverstream Orkan Junior Male Light Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Paeon Junior Male Grey 1st
Silverstream Ola Intermediate Female White 4th
Silverstream Ocean Blue Intermediate Male Grey 1st
Silverstream Noblesse Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Nimbus Adult Male White 1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Senior Male White 2nd
Silverstream Negus Adult Male Black 1st
Silverstream Minarette Senior Female White 1st
Yaamba Cover Girl Mature Female White 1st
Silverstream Infinity Mature Male Medium Fawn 2nd


CANTERBURY A&P SHOW 2016 - FLEECE SECTION

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Noblesse Intermediate Champion
Silverstream Midnight Magic Reserve Adult Champion
Yaamba Cover Girl Senior Champion
Yaamba Cover Girl Champion White
Yaamba Cover Girl Supreme Champion Huacaya Fleece
Silverstream Landau Reserve Senior Champion
Silverstream Gracelands Reserve Mature Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Ottoman Junior White 5th
Silverstream Opium Junior Light Fawn 3rd
Silverstream Nazareth Junior Grey 1st
Silverstream Noblesse Intermediate White 1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Intermediate White 2nd
Silverstream Midnight Magic Intermediate White 4th
Silverstream November Rain Intermediate Brown 2nd
Silverstream Negus Intermediate Black 2nd
Silverstream Midnight Magic Adult White 2nd
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Adult White 3rd
Silverstream Mojito Adult Grey 1st
Yaamba Cover Girl Senior White 1st
Silverstream Landau Senior White 2nd
Silverstream Gracelands Mature White 2nd



Contact Us

Our Address

Silverstream Alpaca Stud Farm
68 Moodys Road
RD 2
Kaiapoi 7692
North Canterbury
New Zealand
0064 3 327 3020

info@alpaca-stud.co.nz